Watch Swimming Australia on YouTube Follow Swimming Australia on Twitter Like Swimming Australia on Facebook
 | 

Hancock Prospecting Pan Pacific Championships Program Information

HPPPC Logo

 

Day 1 – 21 August

 

 

Day 2 – 22 August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heats – 10.00AM

 

 

Heats – 10.00AM

 

Event No.

 Event

 

Event No.

Event

 

1

200m Freestyle

W

9

100m Breaststroke

W

2

200m Freestyle

M

10

100m Breaststroke

M

3

100m Backstroke

W

11

100m Freestyle

W

4

100m Backstroke

M

12

100m Freestyle

M

5

800m Free (Slow heat)

W

13

400m Individual Medley

W

6

200m Butterfly

W

14

400m Individual Medley

M

7

200m Butterfly

M

 

 

 

8

1500m Free (Slow Heat)

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals – 7.00pm

 

 

Finals – 7.00pm

 

1

200m Freestyle

W

9

100m Breaststroke

W

2

200m Freestyle

M

10

100m Breaststroke

M

3

100m Backstroke

W

11

100m Freestyle

W

4

100m Backstroke

M

12

100m Freestyle

M

5

800m Free (Fast heat)

W

13

400m Individual Medley

W

6

200m Butterfly

W

14

400m Individual Medley

M

7

200m Butterfly

M

15

4x200m Freestyle Relay

W

1500m Free (Fast Heat) 

 16

4x200m Freestyle Relay

           

 

Day 3 – 23 August

 

 

Day 4 – 24 August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heats – 10.00AM

 

 

Heats – 10.00AM

 

Event No.

Event

 

Event No.

Event

 

17

100m Butterfly

W

25

800m Freestyle (Slow Heat)

M

18

100m Butterfly

M

26

200m Individual Medley

W

19

400m Freestyle

W

27

200m Individual Medley

M

20

400m Freestyle

M

28

50m Freestyle

W

21

200m Backstroke

W

29

50m Freestyle

M

22

200m Backstroke

M

30

200m Breaststroke

W

 

 

 

31

200m Breaststroke

M

 

 

 

32

1500m Freestyle (Slow Heat)

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals – 7.00pm

 

 

Finals – 7.00pm

 

17

100m Butterfly

W

25

800m Freestyle (Fast Heat)

M

18

100m Butterfly

M

32

1500m Freestyle (Fast Heat)

W

19

400m Freestyle

W

26

200m Individual Medley

W

20

400m Freestyle

M

27

200m Individual Medley

M

21

200m Backstroke

W

28

50m Freestyle

W

22

200m Backstroke

M

29

50m Freestyle

M

23

4x100m Freestyle Relay

W

30

200m Breaststroke

W

 24

4x100m Freestyle Relay

31

200m Breaststroke

M

 

 

 

33

4x100m Medley Relay

W

     

34

4x100m Medley Relay

M

 

Sponsored By

  • Australian Government Sports Commission
  • Speedo
  • Hancock
  • GH Foundation
  • Ten Sport