Swimmer pins

Australian Swimmer Numbers

No. Name Team No. Name Team
1 Fred  Lane OG00 381 Alex  Macorig PP89
2 Cecil  Healy OG06 382 Jacqueline  McKenzie PP89
3 Frank  Beaurepaire OG08 383 Mathew  McQuade PP89
4 Reginald  Baker OG08 384 Catherine  Moore PP89
5 Edward  Cooke OG08 385 Susan  O'Neill PP89
6 Frank  Springfield OG08 386 Nicole  Redford PP89
7 Theodore  Tartakover OG08 387 Philip  Rogers PP89
8 Les  Boardman OG12 388 Ian  Van Der Wal PP89
9 Fanny Durack OG12 389 Angus  Waddell PP89
10 Harold  Hardwick OG12 390 Hayley  Lewis CG90
11 William  Longworth OG12 391 Simon  McKillop-Davies CG90
12 Frank  Schryver OG12 392 Jennifer  McMahon CG90
13 Wilhelmina  Wylie OG12 393 Helen  Morris CG90
14 Lily  Beaurepaire OG20 394 Kieren  Perkins CG90
15 Henry  Hay OG20 395 Nicole  Taylor CG90
16 William  Herald OG20 396 Peter  Galvin WC91
17 Keith  Kirkland OG20 397 Toby  Haenen WC91
18 Ivan  Stedman OG20 398 Darren  Lange WC91
19 Andrew  Charlton OG24 399 Shane  Lewis WC91
20 Maurice  Christie OG24 400 David  O'Brien WC91
21 Ernest  Henry OG24 401 Elli  Overton WC91
22 Tom  Boast OG28 402 Deane  Pieters WC91
23 Edna  Davey OG28 403 Therese  Pyke WC91
24 Philomena  Mealing OG28 404 Samantha  Riley WC91
25 Dorothy  Thompson OG28 405 Kelly  Schaffer WC91
26 William  Cameron EG30 406 Shelley  Taylor-Smith WC91
27 Noel  Ryan EG30 407 Tammy  Van Wisse WC91
28 Frances Bult OG32 408 Robert  Abernethy PP91
29 Clare  Dennis OG32 409 Brook  Ayre PP91
30 Reginald  Clark EG34 410 Malcolm  Allen PP91
31 Alan  Higginson EG34 411 Scott  Dale PP91
32 Evelyn  de Lacy OG36 412 Matthew  Dunn PP91
33 William  Kendall OG36 413 Kurt  Eldridge PP91
34 Kitty  Mackay OG36 414 Emma  Everingham PP91
35 Patricia  Norton OG36 415 Scott  Goodman PP91
36 Percy  Oliver OG36 416 Toni  Greaves PP91
37 Roth  Bassingthwaite EG38 417 Kelvin  Herrod PP91
38 Robin  Biddulph EG38 418 Lise  Mackie PP91
39 Ray  Cameron EG38 419 Julie  Majer PP91
40 Margaret  Dovey EG38 420 Susie  Maroney PP91
41 William  Fleming EG38 421 Angela  Mathew PP91
42 Valerie  George EG38 422 Joanne  Meehan PP91
43 Dorothy  Green EG38 423 Philip  Bryant OG92
44 Ernest  Hobbs EG38 424 Leigh  Habler OG92
45 John  Johnson EG38 425 Simon  Beqir PP93
46 Gwen  Millard EG38 426 Rebecca  Brown PP93
47 Robert  Newbiggen EG38 427 Hamish  Cameron PP93
48 Marion  Nixon EG38 428 Chloe  Flutter PP93
49 Margaret  Rawson EG38 429 Stacey  Gartrell PP93
50 Mynee  Steel EG38 430 William  Kirby PP93
51 Joan  Thomas EG38 431 Daniel  Kowalski PP93
52 Robert  Wilshire EG38 432 Scott  Miller PP93
53 Garrick  Agnew OG48 433 Adam  Pine PP93
54 Bruce  Bourke OG48 434 Sarah  Ryan PP93
55 Warren  Boyd OG48 435 Dwade  Sheehan PP93
56 John  Davies OG48 436 Meredith  Smith PP93
57 Judy-Joy  Davies OG48 437 Sally-Anne  Sullivan PP93
58 Kevin  Hallett OG48 438 Petria  Thomas PP93
59 Nancy  Lyons OG48 439 Adam  Vary PP93
60 John  Marshall OG48 440 Anna  Windsor PP93
61 Marjorie  McQuade OG48 441 Damien  Bawden WSC93
62 Denise  Spencer OG48 442 Tammy  Bruce WSC93
63 Thomas  Beard EG50 443 Aaron  Bourke CG94
64 David  Hawkins EG50 444 Steven  Dewick CG94
65 Jeanette  Holle EG50 445 Brooke  Hanson CG94
66 Beryl  Hosking EG50 446 Deanne  Johnson CG94
67 Barrie  Kellaway EG50 447 Brad  Lambert CG94
68 Denise  Norton EG50 448 Ryan  Mitchell CG94
69 Frank  O'Neill EG50 449 Roger  Smith CG94
70 Patricia  Seymour EG50 450 Robert  Van Der Zant CG94
71 Ronald  Sharpe EG50 451 Debby  Wade CG94
72 Frank  Stevens EG50 452 David  Bates WC94
73 Rex  Aubrey OG52 453 Melissa  Cunningham PP93
74 Gary  Chapman ECG54 454 Tamara  Bruce PP95
75 Lorraine  Crapp ECG54 455 Jane  Glazebrook PP95
76 Jann  Grier ECG54 456 Julia  Greville PP95
77 Jon  Henricks ECG54 457 Emma  Johnson PP95
78 Diane  Knight ECG54 458 Angela Kennedy PP95
79 Cyrus  Weld ECG54 459 Michael  Klim PP95
80 Beverley  Bainbridge OG56 460 Joseph  Mitchell PP95
81 Gergaynia  Beckett OG56 461 Adrian  Radley PP95
82 Alva  Colquhoun OG56 462 Trent  Steed PP95
83 John  Devitt OG56 463 Christina  Thorpe PP95
84 John  Donohue OG56 464 Richard  Upton PP95
85 Barbara  Evans OG56 465 Melanie  Dodd WSC95
86 Dawn  Fraser OG56 466 Rachel  Harris WSC95
87 Elizabeth  Fraser OG56 467 Brett  Hawke WSC95
88 Murray  Garretty OG56 468 Samantha  Mackie WSC95
89 Terry  Gathercole OG56 469 Simon  Coombs OG96
90 Margaret  Gibson OG56 470 Helen  Denman OG96
91 Maureen  Giles OG56 471 Scott  Logan OG96
92 Graham  Hamilton OG56 472 Nadine  Neumann OG96
93 John  Hayres OG56 473 Jade  Winter OG96
94 Patricia  Huntingford OG56 474 Natasha  Bowron WSC97
95 John  Konrads OG56 475 Dyana  Calub WSC97
96 Faith  Leech OG56 476 Kristy  Ellem WSC97
97 John  Monckton OG56 477 Jeff  English WSC97
98 Sandra  Morgan OG56 478 Grant  Hackett WSC97
99 Jan  Munro OG56 479 Geoff  Huegill WSC97
100 Kevin  O'Halloran OG56 480 Zane  King WSC97
101 Murray  Rose OG56 481 Joshua  Watson WSC97
102 Pam  Singleton OG56 482 Simon  Cowley PP97
103 David  Theile OG56 483 Kate  Godfrey PP97
104 Brian  Wilkinson OG56 484 Julia  Ham PP97
105 Gary  Winram OG56 485 Ray  Hass PP97
106 Ilsa  Konrads ECG58 486 Caroline  Hildreth PP97
107 Anne  Nelson ECG58 487 Richelle Jose PP97
108 Geoff  Shipton ECG58 488 Tracey  Knowles PP97
109 Janice  Andrew OG60 489 Kristy  Park PP97
110 Kevin  Berry OG60 490 Grant  Robinson PP97
111 William  Burton OG60 491 Jason  Samuelson PP97
112 Julian  Carroll OG60 492 Greg  Shaw PP97
113 David  Dickson OG60 493 Matthew  Smith PP97
114 Ruth  Everuss OG60 494 Ian  Thorpe PP97
115 Neville  Hayes OG60 495 Stephen  Toth PP97
116 Janet  Hogan OG60 496 Brooke  Townsend PP97
117 Dale  Krieg OG60 497 Jacinta  Van Lint PP97
118 Rosemary  Lassig OG60 498 Matthew  Welsh PP97
119 John  Rigby OG60 499 Rebecca  Creedy WC98
120 Marilyn  Wilson OG60 500 Ky  Hurst WC98
121 Robert  Windle OG60 501 Nathan  Rickard WC98
122 Alan  Wood OG60 502 Anthony  Rogis WC98
123 Alex  Alexander ECG62 503 Mark  Saliba WC98
124 Lynette  Bell ECG62 504 Bronwen  Whitehead WC98
125 Jill  Bolton ECG62 505 Ashley  Callus CG98
126 James  Campbell ECG62 506 Lori  Munz CG98
127 Claire  Cook ECG62 507 Emily  Pedrazzini CG98
128 Jennifer  Corish ECG62 508 Jennifer  Reilly CG98
129 Jane  Cortis ECG62 509 Giann  Rooney CG98
130 Suzan  Costin ECG62 510 David  Carter WSC99
131 Peter  Doak ECG62 511 Sarah-Jane  D'Arcy WSC99
132 William  Ebsary ECG62 512 Leon  Dunne WSC99
133 Anthony  Fingleton ECG62 513 Stephen  Goudie WSC99
134 Marion  Foye ECG62 514 Danielle  Lewis WSC99
135 Brett  Hill ECG62 515 Kellie  McMillan WSC99
136 Cheryl  Kensett ECG62 516 Todd  Pearson WSC99
137 Linda  McGill ECG62 517 Jordana  Webb WSC99
138 Barbara  Nicol ECG62 518 Charlene  Benzie PP99
139 Ian  O'Brien ECG62 519 Cameron  Delaney PP99
140 John  Oravainen ECG62 520 Regan  Harrison PP99
141 Russell  Phegan ECG62 521 Nathan  Hewitt PP99
142 Peter  Phelps ECG62 522 Grant  McGregor PP99
143 Marguerite  Ruygrok ECG62 523 Megan  McMahon PP99
144 Pamela  Sargeant ECG62 524 Justin  Norris PP99
145 Anthony  Strahan ECG62 525 Craig  Stevens PP99
146 Robyn  Thorn ECG62 526 Tarnee  White PP99
147 Wayne  Vincent ECG62 527 Danielle  Woods PP99
148 Christine  Barnetson OG64 528 Leo  Biggs WSC00
149 Terry  Buck OG64 529 Carmen  Cosgrove WSC00
150 John  Byrom OG64 530 Yasmin  Dunn WSC00
151 Marlene  Dayman OG64 531 Elka  Graham WSC00
152 Gillian  de Greenlaw OG64 532 Kaine  Love WSC00
153 Nanette  Duncan OG64 533 Steven  McBrien WSC00
154 Kim  Herford OG64 534 Burl  Reid WSC00
155 Richard  Ling OG64 535 Edward  Roche WSC00
156 Janice  Murphy OG64 536 Clementine  Stoney WSC00
157 Peter  Reynolds OG64 537 Joy  Symons WSC00
158 John  Ryan OG64 538 Kirsten  Thomson WSC00
159 John  Stark OG64 539 Shannon  Wuoti WSC00
160 Peter  Tonkin OG64 540 Robert  Wyllie WSC00
161 Jan  Turner OG64 541 Heath  Ramsay OG00
162 Belinda  Woosley OG64 542 Kasey  Giteau OG00
163 John  Bennett ECG66 543 Sybilla  Goode OG00
164 Karl  Byrom ECG66 544 Leisel  Jones OG00
165 Graham  Dunn ECG66 545 Leigh  Bool OWC00
166 Jill  Groeger ECG66 546 Shelley  Clarke PP99
167 Ronald  Jackson ECG66 547 Michelle  Engelsman WC01
168 Allyson  Mabb ECG66 548 Jodie  Henry WC01
169 Heather  Saville ECG66 549 Nicole  Hunter WC01
170 Marion  Smith ECG66 550 Trudee  Hutchinson PP93
171 Janette  Steinbeck ECG66 551 David  Jenkins WC01
172 Jennifer  Thorn ECG66 552 Antony  Matkovich WC01
173 Kathryn  Wainwright ECG66 553 Linda  MacKenzie WC01
174 Michael  Wenden ECG66 554 Amanda  Pascoe WC01
175 Mark  Anderson OG68 555 Herbert  Ray WC01
176 Jo-Anne  Barnes OG68 556 Kelly  Tucker WC01
177 Greg  Brough OG68 557 Frances  Adcock WSC02
178 Robert  Cusack OG68 558 Felicity  Galvez WSC02
179 Christine  Deakes OG68 559 Melanie  Houghton WSC02
180 Sue  Eddy OG68 560 Nicole  Irving WSC02
181 Pauline  Gray OG68 561 Beau  Mannix WSC02
182 Denise  Langford OG68 562 Jim  Piper WSC02
183 Lynnette  McClements OG68 563 Brenton  Rickard WSC02
184 Julie  McDonald OG68 564 Jessica  Abbott CG02
185 Sue  McKenzie OG68 565 Ben  Austin CG02
186 Karen  Moras OG68 566 Kate  Bailey CG02
187 Judy  Playfair OG68 567 Rachel  Coffee CG02
188 Dianna  Rickard OG68 568 Jason  Cram CG02
189 Greg  Rogers OG68 569 Alex  Harris CG02
190 Lynne  Watson OG68 570 Sarah  Katsoulis CG02
191 Graham  White OG68 571 Dianna  Ley CG02
192 Debra  Cain CG70 572 Leigh  McBean CG02
193 Jane  Comerford CG70 573 Alice  Mills CG02
194 William  Devenish CG70 574 Yvette  Rodier CG02
195 James  Findlay CG70 575 Ethan  Rolff CG02
196 Helen  Gray CG70 576 Tammie  Smith CG02
197 Paul  Jarvie CG70 577 Kelli  Waite CG02
198 Gail  Neall CG70 578 Heidi  Crawford PP02
199 Willem  Portier CG70 579 Cassie  Hunt PP02
200 Robyn  Risson CG70 580 Melissa  Morgan PP02
201 Maree  Robinson CG70 581 Chloe  Abbott WC03
202 Neil  Rogers CG70 582 Melissa  Benson WC03
203 Sandra  Smith CG70 583 Brendan  Capell WC03
204 Max  Tavasci CG70 584 Grant  Cleland OWS02
205 Jennifer  Watts CG70 585 Sophie  Edington WC03
206 Beverley  Whitfield CG70 586 Casey  Flouch WC03
207 Richard  Wilkinson CG70 587 Lisbeth  Lenton WC03
208 Graham  Windeatt CG70 588 Travis  Nederpelt WC03
209 Sharon  Booth OG72 589 Sarah  Paton WC03
210 Brad  Cooper OG72 590 Stephen  Penfold OWS00
211 Bruce  Featherston OG72 591 Joshua  Santacaterina OWS00
212 Leanne  Francis OG72 592 Jessicah  Schipper WC03
213 Sue  Funch OG72 593 Nicholas  Sprenger WC03
214 Shane  Gould OG72 594 Zoe  Tonks WC03
215 Judith  Hudson OG72 595 Lara  Carroll OG04
216 Sue  Lewis OG72 596 Marieke  Guehrer OG04
217 Neil  Martin OG72 597 Adam  Lucas OG04
218 Narelle  Moras OG72 598 Melissa  Mitchell OG04
219 Robert  Nay OG72 599 Patrick  Murphy OG04
220 Deborah  Palmer OG72 600 Shayne  Reese OG04
221 Suzy  Anderson WC73 601 Eamon  Sullivan OG04
222 Stephen  Badger WC73 602 Jonathan  Van Hazel OG04
223 Michael  Creswick WC73 603 Leith  Brodie WSC04
224 Steven  Holland WC73 604 Jade  Edmistone WSC04
225 John  Kulasalu WC73 605 Melissa  Gorman WSC04
226 Virginia  Rickard WC73 606 Brendon  Hughes WSC04
227 Peter  Tetlow WC73 607 Joshua  Krogh WSC04
228 Robert  Williams WC73 608 Andrew  Mewing WSC04
229 Sandra  Yost WC73 609 Danni  Miatke WSC04
230 Linda  Young WC73 610 Andrew  Richards WSC04
231 Gregory  Bush CG74 611 Mark  Riley WSC04
232 Nigel  Cluer CG74 612 Joshua  Taylor WSC04
233 Peter  Coughlan CG74 613 Louise  Tomlinson WSC04
234 David  Dickman CG74 614 Tayliah  Zimmer WSC04
235 Sonya  Gray CG74 615 Lauren  Arndt WC04
236 Vicki  Jaensch CG74 616 Lauren  Guy WC04
237 Jenny  Latta CG74 617 Catherine  Ware WC04
238 Sally  Lockyer CG74 618 Bronte  Barratt WC05
239 Yvonne  Majoor CG74 619 Lara  Davenport WC05
240 Rosemary  Milgate CG74 620 Andrew  Lauterstein WC05
241 Ross  Paterson CG74 621 Kurtis  MacGillivary WC05
242 Ross  Seymour CG74 622 Haylee  Reddaway WC05
243 Allison  Smith CG74 623 Kate  Brookes-Peterson OWC06
244 Peter  Smith CG74 624 Sam  Bramham CG06
245 Mark  Tonelli CG74 625 Lichelle Clarke CG06
246 Jenny  Turrall CG74 626 Matthew  Cowdrey CG06
247 Peter  Dawson WC75 627 Joanna Fargus CG06
248 Linda  Hanel WC75 628 Nick Ffrost CG06
249 Drue  Le Guier WC75 629 Sally  Foster CG06
250 Max  Metzker WC75 630 Katrina Lewis CG06
251 Glenda  Robertson WC75 631 Kenrick Monk CG06
252 Nira  Stove WC75 632 Kylie Palmer CG06
253 Michelle  de Vries OG76 633 Stephanie Rice CG06
254 Michelle  Ford OG76 634 Caroline  South CG06
255 Lesleigh  Harvey OG76 635 Christian Sprenger  CG06
256 Mark  Kerry OG76 636 Kelly  Stubbins CG06
257 Paul  Nash OG76 637 Matthew  Targett CG06
258 Glenn  Patching OG76 638 Prudence  Watt CG06
259 Lyle  Smith OG76 639 Annabelle Williams CG06
260 Jennifer  Tate OG76 640 Grant  Brits WSC06
261 Jeff  Van de Graaf OG76 641 Michael  Jackson WSC06
262 Tracey  Wickham OG76 642 Louis  Paul WSC06
263 Graeme  Brewer CG78 643 David  Browne PP06
264 Rosemary  Brown CG78 644 Trent  Grimsey PP06
265 Lisa  Burnes CG78 645 Ephraim Hannant PP06
266 Trevor  Cracknell CG78 646 Karina Leane PP06
267 Lisa  Curry CG78 647 Ashleigh McCleery PP06
268 Michael  Foley CG78 648 Melanie  Schlanger PP06
269 Lisa  Forrest CG78 649 Cameron  Smith PP06
270 Debra  Forster CG78 650 Hayden Stoeckel PP06
271 Joanne  Litzow CG78 651 Nick D'Arcy PP06
272 Ron  McKeon CG78 652 Ashley  Delaney PP06
273 Paul  Moorfoot CG78 653 Stephanie Williams PP06
274 Mark  Morgan CG78 654 Emily  Seebohm WC07
275 Michelle  Pearson CG78 655 Alexandra Bagley WC06
276 Lynne  Prosser CG78 656 Craig  Calder WSC08
277 Lindsay  Spencer CG78 657 Robert  Hurley WSC08
278 Karen Van de Graaf CG78 658 Kirk Palmer WSC08
279 Neil  Brooks OG80 659 Christopher  Wright WSC08
280 Peter  Evans OG80 660 Angie Bainbridge WSC08
281 Georgina  Parkes OG80 661 Rachel  Goh WSC08
282 Suzie  Baumer WC82 662 Samantha  Hamill WSC08
283 Glenn  Beringen WC82 663 Belinda Hocking WSC08
284 Rickie  Binning WC82 664 Kristy  Morrison WSC08
285 Greg  Fasala WC82 665 Cate Campbell OG08
286 Tim  Ford WC82 666 Alicia Coutts OG08
287 Paul  Rowe WC82 667 Meagen Nay OG08
288 Michael  Bohl CG82 668 Matthew  Abood WC09
289 Wendy  Bowie CG82 669 Tommaso D'Orsogna WC09
290 Matthew  Brown CG82 670 Merindah  Dingjan WC09
291 Richard  Cahalan CG82 671 Blair  Evans WC09
292 Jillian  Collingwood CG82 672 Ellen Fullerton WC09
293 Stephen Cook CG82 673 Ryan  Napoleon WC09
294 Michael  Delany CG82 674 Stephen  Parkes WC09
295 Dimity  Douglas CG82 675 Kyle Richardson WC09
296 Cindy-Lu  Fitzpatrick CG82 676 Lachlan Staples WC09
297 Suzanne  Landells CG82 677 Rhys Mainstone WC09
298 Justin  Lemberg CG82 678 Danielle  Defrancesco WC09
299 Graeme  McGufficke CG82 679 Andrew  Beato OWC06
300 Audrey  Moore CG82 680 Stacey  Hansford OWC10
301 David  Orbell CG82 681 Bonnie MacDonald OWC10
302 Matthew  Renshaw CG82 682 Daniel  Arnamnart PP10
303 Angela  Russell CG82 683 Christopher  Ashwood PP10
304 Wayne  Shillington CG82 684 Thomas  Fraser-Holmes PP10
305 Jon  Sieben CG82 685 Katie Goldman PP10
306 Danielle  Somerville-Kimlin CG82 686 Jayden Hadler PP10
307 Janet  Tibbits CG82 687 Samantha  Hoschke-Edwards PP10
308 Kim  Terrell CG82 688 Yolane  Kukla PP10
309 Diana  Watts CG82 689 Grace Loh PP10
310 Rob  Woodhouse CG82 690 James Magnussen PP10
311 Susan  Woodhouse CG82 691 Samantha  Marshall PP10
312 Glenn  Buchanan PP83 692 George O'Brien PP10
313 Peter  Dale PP83 693 Mitchell Patterson PP10
314 Lisa  Dedman PP83 694 Leiston Pickett PP10
315 Ian  Findlay PP83 695 Cameron  Prosser PP10
316 Michael  McKenzie PP83 696 Ben  Treffers PP10
317 Anna  McVann PP83 697 Tessa Wallace PP10
318 Kathryn  Parkinson PP83 698 Blake Cochrane CG10
319 Catherine  Randall PP83 699 Ellie Cole CG10
320 Brett  Stocks PP83 700 Andrew Pasterfield CG10
321 Sharon  Kellett OG84 701 Mitchell Dixon WSC10
322 Karen  Phillips OG84 702 Emma  McKeon WSC10
323 Thomas  Stachewicz OG84 703 Jade  Neilson WSC10
324 Mark  Stockwell OG84 704 Kotuku Ngawati WSC10
325 Barry  Armstrong PP85 705 Kenneth To WSC10
326 Jenni  Burke PP85 706 Sam Ashby WC11
327 Andrew  de Vries PP85 707 Jessica Ashwood WC11
328 Celina  Hardy PP85 708 Olivia  Halicek WC11
329 Paul  Lee PP85 709 Rebecca  Kemp WC11
330 Lance  Leech PP85 710 Jarrod Killey WC11
331 Nicole  Livingstone PP85 711 Mitchell Larkin WC11
332 Anthony  McDonald PP85 712 James Roberts WC11
333 Jenny  Messenger PP85 713 Codie Grimsey WC11
334 Jason  Plummer PP85 714 Natasha  Harrison WC11
335 James  Pringle PP85 715 Brooke  Fletcher OW08
336 Donna  Procter PP85 716 Bronte Campbell OG12
337 Sarah  Thorpe PP85 717 Brittany Elmslie OG12
338 Lauren  Wilkinson PP85 718 Matson Lawson OG12
339 Duncan  Armstrong CG86 719 Cameron McEvoy OG12
340 Jodie  Clatworthy CG86 720 Ned McKendry OG12
341 Peter  Gee CG86 721 David McKeon OG12
342 Robert  Gleria CG86 722 Jarrod Poort OG12
343 Jacqueline  Grant CG86 723 Daniel Tranter OG12
344 Colette  Gunn CG86 724 Jordan  Harrison WSC12
345 Rodney  Lawson CG86 725 Grant  Irvine WSC12
346 Julie  McDonald CG86 726 Matthew  Levings WSC12
347 Jodie  McGibbon CG86 727 Travis  Mahoney WSC12
348 Julie  Pugh CG86 728 Brianna Throssell WSC12
349 Darren  Stewart CG86 729 Chelsea Gubecka OW WC13
350 Carl  Wilson CG86 730 Simon  Huitenga OW WC13
351 Fiona  Alessandri PP87 731 Alexander Graham WC13
352 Andrew  Baildon PP87 732 Ami Matsuo WC13
353 Robert  Bruce PP87 733 Penny Bond PPOW93
354 Sheridan  Burge-Lopez PP87 734 Sara Bowd PPOW99
355 Shellie  Cave PP87 735 Philip  Brosgrath PPOW99
356 Pippa  Downes PP87 736 Stephen Cresswell PPOW99
357 Angie  Greenwood PP87 737 Kelly  Driffield PPOW99
358 Scott  Hamlet PP87 738 Malcolm  Van Drempt PPOW99
359 Lara  Hooiveld PP87 739 Melissa  Irwin OW WC00
360 Megan  Johnston PP87 740 Joshua Beaver CG14
361 Karen  Lord PP87 741 Alanna  Bowles CG14
362 Ian  McAdam PP87 742 Laura Crockart CG14
363 Angela  Mullens PP87 743 Remy Fairweather CG14
364 Martin  Roberts PP87 744 Ellen Gandy CG14
365 Dominic  Sheldrick PP87 745 Jared Gilliland CG14
366 Simon  Upton PP87 746 Madeline Groves CG14
367 Karen  Van Wirdum PP87 747 Mack Horton CG14
368 David  Wilson PP87 748 Taylor McKeown CG14
369 Ian  Brown OG88 749 Keryn McMaster CG14
370 Janelle  Elford OG88 750 Jessica Pengelly CG14
371 Leah  Broderick PP89 751 Mitchell Pratt CG14
372 Jason  Cooper PP89 752 Lorna Tonks CG14
373 Nicole  Dornbusch PP89 753 Kareena Lee PP14
374 Linley  Frame PP89 754 Jessica Walker PP14
375 Christopher  Fydler PP89 755 Madison Wilson CG14
376 Johanna  Griggs PP89 756 Jake Packard PP14
377 Brent  Harding PP89 757 David  Morgan WSC14
378 Glen  Housman PP89 758 Leah Neale WSC14
379 Mark  Ikin PP89 759 Daniel Smith WSC14
380 Gary  Lord PP89
Australian Para Swim Numbers
No. Name Team No. Name Team
P1 Bill  Matther-Brown  SMG57 P146 Rene Hardenbol WC94
P2 Frank  Ponta  SMG57 P147 Joshua Hofer WC94
P3 Bruce  Thwaites SMG57 P148 Sarah-Jane  Schulze  WC94
P4 Daphne Hilton PG60 P149 Carla  Sullivan  WC94
P5 Gary Hooper PG60 P150 Joseph Walker WC94
P6 John Turich PG60 P151 Melissa  Carlton  CG94
P7 M Bazeley PCG62 P152 Scott  Brockenshire PG96
P8 Kevin  Cunningham PCG62 P153 Paul  Cross  PG96
P9 Lorraine McCoulough-Fry PCG62 P154 Cameron  de Burgh  PG96
P10 M Ross PCG62 P155 Grant  Fitzpatrick  PG96
P11 Don Watts PCG62 P156 Jeffrey Hardy  PG96
P12 Alan Yeomans PCG62 P157 Sean  Harris  PG96
P13 Michael Dow PG64 P158 Tamara  Nowitzki  PG96
P14 Elizabeth Mills PG64 P159 Lesly  Page  PG96
P15 Roy  Fowler PG64 P160 Brett  Reid  PG96
P16 Trevor  French PG64 P161 Alastair  Smales  PG96
P17 John  Martin  PG64 P162 Elizabeth  Wright  PG96
P18 Alan McLucas PG64 P163 Alicia  Aberley  WC98
P19 Bruno  Moretti  PCG66 P164 Katherine Bailey  WC98
P20 Fred Blums PG68 P165 Denise  Beckwith  WC98
P21 Brian Chambers PG68 P166 Timothy Bray WC98
P22 Sally Lamb PG68 P167 Nicole  Davey  WC98
P23 Cherrie Ireland PG68 P168 Brooke  Stockham WC98
P24 Jeff Simmonds  PG68 P169 Justin  Eveson  WC98
P25 Noel  Simmons  PG68 P170 Amanda  Fraser  WC98
P26 Eric  Boulter PG72 P171 Judith  Green WC98
P27 Pauline  English PG72 P172 Alex  Harris  WC98
P28 Pam Nugent PG72 P173 Oliver Mendoza WC98
P29 Elizabeth Richards PG72 P174 Bernadette Morris WC98
P30 Robert  Morrison PG72 P175 Siobhan  Paton  WC98
P31 Robert Faulkner PG76 P176 David  Rolfe  WC98
P32 G Green PG76 P177 Trenton Spriggs WC98
P33 John  Hind PG76 P178 Melissa Williams WC98
P34 Roy Kubig PG76 P179 Stacy Williams  WC98
P35 Lyn  Michael PG76 P180 Ben Wills WC98
P36 Gail Nicholson  PG76 P181 Melissa  Willson  WC98
P37 Brian Sullivan  PG76 P182 Mark  Altmann  FESPIC99
P38 Andres PG80 P183 Matthew Anderson FESPIC99
P39 Paul Bird PG80 P184 Paul Barnett FESPIC99
P40 Carroll PG80 P185 Daniel  Bell  FESPIC99
P41 Carolyn Connors PG80 P186 Dean Bila FESPIC99
P42 Gary Gudgeon PG80 P187 Thomas Bridge  FESPIC99
P43 Peter  Hill  PG80 P188 Leanne Brownlie FESPIC99
P44 Dennis  Kennedy  PG80 P189 Anita Evans FESPIC99
P45 David Manera PG80 P190 Hugh Freeman FESPIC99
P46 David McPherson PG80 P191 Sarah  Houbolt  FESPIC99
P47 Maureen Pybus PG80 P192 Marayke  Jonkers  FESPIC99
P48 Charlie Tapscott PG80 P193 Matthew Knott FESPIC99
P49 Craig  Blackburn PG84 P194 John Maloney FESPIC99
P50 Anne  Currie PG84 P195 Michael  Palfery  FESPIC99
P51 Helena Brunner PG84 P196 Margaret Pendlebury FESPIC99
P52 Kingsley  Bugarin  PG84 P197 Casey  Redford  FESPIC99
P53 Malcolm  Chalmers PG84 P198 Catherine Ryan FESPIC99
P54 Lynette Coleman  PG84 P199 Scott Shewan FESPIC99
P55 Therese Donovan PG84 P200 Christian  Stafford  FESPIC99
P56 Rosemary Elliott PG84 P201 Ellen  Steele  FESPIC99
P57 Meredith Evans  PG84 P202 Shane  Walsh  FESPIC99
P58 Geoffrey Fowler PG84 P203 Ben  Austin  PG00
P59 David  Griffin PG84 P204 Patrick  Donachie  PG00
P60 Greg  Hammond  PG84 P205 Megan  Grant  PG00
P61 Deborah Holland PG84 P206 Dianna  Ley  PG00
P62 Michael Kelly PG84 P207 Kirra  O'Cass  PG00
P63 Tracey  Lewis  PG84 P208 Stewart  Pike  PG00
P64 Jan Millar PG84 P209 Sarah  Bowen  WC02
P65 Alan Morley PG84 P210 Amanda Drennan  WC02
P66 Robert  Walden PG84 P211 Dale  Grant  WC02
P67 Mary-Anne Wallace PG84 P212 Katrina  Lewis  WC02
P68 Carol Young  PG84 P213 Rick  Pendleton  WC02
P69 Kerri-Anne Weston PG84 P214 Dianne  Saunders  WC02
P70 Kerrie Engel PG84 P215 James Sewell WC02
P71 U King  PG84 P216 Prue  Watt  WC02
P72 Wayne  Ryding PG84 P217 Rod  Welsh  WC02
P73 Robert  Staddon PG84 P218 Chantel  Wolfenden  WC02
P74 Phillip Tracey  PG84 P219 Megan Newell INASGG 04
P75 Leslie Beath PG88 P220 Troy Puttergill INASGG 04
P76 Brendan  Burkett  PG88 P221 Tamleh Wilson INASGG 04
P77 Jason  Diederich  PG88 P222 Sam  Bramham  PG04
P78 Richard  Dougan PG88 P223 Lichelle  Clarke  PG04
P79 Karen  Ferguson PG88 P224 Matthew Cowdrey  PG04
P80 Stephen  Gregson PG88 P225 Matthew Levy  PG04
P81 Catherine  Huggett  PG88 P226 Hannah  MacDougall  PG04
P82 Susan Knox PG88 P227 Jeremy  McClure  PG04
P83 Simon  Lee  PG88 P228 Ricardo  Moffatti  PG04
P84 David Lillecrapp  PG88 P229 Katrina  Porter  PG04
P85 Lyn  Lillecrapp  PG88 P230 Sarah  Rose  PG04
P86 Mandy  Maywood  PG88 P231 Kobie  Scott  PG04
P87 Robert  Philpot PG88 P232 Jessica  Smith PG04
P88 Ralph Smith PG88 P233 Annabelle Williams  CG06
P89 Geegory Timmermans PG88 P234 Michael  Anderson  WC06
P90 Sandra  Yaxley  PG88 P235 Ellie  Cole  WC06
P91 Judy  Young  PG88 P236 Peter  Leek WC06
P92 Alice Berry FESPIC89 P237 Tarryn  McGaw  WC06
P93 Prue Birmingham FESPIC89 P238 Stephen  Osborne  WC06
P94 Rod  Bonsack  FESPIC89 P239 Esther  Overton  WC06
P95 S Clothier FESPIC89 P240 Shelley  Rogers  WC06
P96 E Costello FESPIC89 P241 Jeremy  Tidy WC06
P97 H Delgado FESPIC89 P242 Blake Cochrane PG08
P98 Brad  Evans  FESPIC89 P243 Jay Dohnt PG08
P99 G Feben FESPIC89 P244 Jacqueline  Freney  PG08
P100 Rex Fuller FESPIC89 P245 Samantha  Gandolfo PG08
P101 Paul  Gockel  FESPIC89 P246 Brenden  Hall  PG08
P102 C/Kathy Gregson FESPIC89 P247 Sian  Lucas  PG08
P103 T Holder FESPIC89 P248 Rhiannon  Oliver  PG08
P104 R Howe FESPIC89 P249 Andrew  Pasterfield  PG08
P105 M Hueppauff FESPIC89 P250 Teigan Van Roosmalen PG08
P106 Browyn McColl FESPIC89 P251 Kayla Clarke INASGG09
P107 D McGee FESPIC89 P252 Richard Eliason INASGG09
P108 Michael O'Shannass FESPIC89 P253 Daniel Fox INASGG09
P109 E Radley FESPIC89 P254 Hellen Haseloff INASGG09
P110 Stephen  Simmonds  FESPIC89 P255 Nerice Holland INASGG09
P111 Helen Adams WC90 P256 David  Lee INASGG09
P112 Kelly  Barnes  WC90 P257 Kara Leo INASGG09
P113 Tracey  Cross  WC90 P258 Emily Schmidt INASGG09
P114 James Pittar WC90 P259 Michael Auprince WC10
P115 Julie  Barr  PG92 P260 Tanya Huebner WC10
P116 Tracey  Barrell  PG92 P261 Grant Patterson WC10
P117 Michelle  Bate  PG92 P262 Sean Russo WC10
P118 Damien  Bridger  PG92 P263 Sarah Hilt PPP11
P119 Priya  Cooper  PG92 P264 Ahmed Kelly PPP11
P120 Kieran  Modra  PG92 P265 Nicole Latham PPP11
P121 Tracey  Oliver PG92 P266 Madeleine Scott PPP11
P122 David Smith PG92 P267 Regan Wickens PPP11
P123 Kirstyn Summerton  PG92 P268 Timothy Antalfy PG12
P124 Danae  Sweetapple  PG92 P269 Taylor Corry PG12
P125 Frank Balazs FESPIC94 P270 Katherine Downie PG12
P126 Anthony Butt FESPIC94 P271 Maddison Elliott PG12
P127 Dominic  Collins  FESPIC94 P272 Amanda Fowler PG12
P128 Maurice Corcoran FESPIC94 P273 Matthew Haanappel PG12
P129 Howard Faulks FESPIC94 P274 Mitchell Kilduff PG12
P130 David Gribble FESPIC94 P275 Aaron Rhind PG12
P131 Alex  Hadley  FESPIC94 P276 Rowan Crothers WC13
P132 Alicia  Jenkins  FESPIC94 P277 Jesse Aungles CG14
P133 Sarah Kennedy FESPIC94 P278 Joshua Alford CG14
P134 Douglas Lambert FESPIC94 P279 Ashleigh Cockburn PPP14
P135 Karni  Liddell  FESPIC94 P280 Timothy Disken PPP14
P136 Vicky  Machen  FESPIC94 P281 Guy Harrison-Murray PPP14
P137 Benjamin Salter FESPIC94 P282 Lakeisha Patterson CG14
P138 Brett Stanley FESPIC94 P283 Jacob Templeton PPP14
P139 Claire Summersgill FESPIC94
P140 Rama Webster FESPIC94
P141 Lucy  Williams  FESPIC94
P142 Adam Wood FESPIC94
P143 Petrea  Barker  WC94
P144 Gemma  Dashwood  WC94
P145 Janelle  Armstrong WC94

Tips from the top

Champions are made from having a desire, a dream, a vision

Christopher Wright

See Christopher's Profile

Resources

Related News

See all news >>

Practise makes perfect for Para swimmers at World Series in Indianapolis   

26 May, 2017

First steps on the coaching journey via the Women in Swimming Coaching Scholarship

26 May, 2017

Milestone moments created for our young swimmers at the Australian Swimming Championships

26 May, 2017